CONFERENCE AGENDA MARCH 2019

Day One (Tuesday 5 March)                                                        
Day Two  (Wednesday 6 March) 
08.00-09.45
Registration                  
08.30-11.00
Lobbying + Approval Panel Open      
09.15-09.45
Ambassador’s Meeting
08.30-13.00
Security Council, Historical Council & COP in Session
09.45-10.00Take Seats in General Assembly11.00-13.00General Assembly in Session
10.00-11.00
BRUMUN Opening Ceremony 
11.30-12.00   
Meeting for Teachers
11.00-11.15Group Picture13.00-14.00Lunch (Impromptu Speaking Competition Semi-Final 2)  
11.15-12.30
Security Council, Historical Council & COP Chair Briefings
+ Opening Speeches
14.00-15.30
Security Council, Historical Council & COP in Session
11.15-12.30
General Assembly Opening Speeches 
14.00-15.30
General Assembly in Session
11.30-12.00
Meeting for Teachers (Approval Panel Briefing)
15.30-16.30
Declamation Contest Second Semi-Final
12.30-13.30
Lunch (Impromptu Speaking Competition Semi-Final 1)
16.30-17.00
Staff Debriefing
13.30-16.00
Security Council, Historical Council & COP in Session
20.00-22.00
Social Event 
13.30-15.45
Lobbying


13.30-15.45
Approval Panel Open


15.45-16.00
Briefing by GA Chairs of Delegates in Committee Groups
 
 
16.00-17.00
Declamation Contest First Semi-Final
 
 
    
Day Three  (Thursday 7 March) 
Day Four (Friday 8 March)      
09.00-13.00 General Assembly in Session 09.00-10.00 Impromptu Speaking Final 
09.00-13.00 Security Council, Historical Council & COP in Session
10.00-12.30
General Assembly in Session
11.00-11.30 Meeting for Teachers  10.00-12.30
Security Council, Historical Council & COP in Session
13.00-14.00 Lunch (Impromptu Speaking Competition Semi-Final 3)
10.45-11.00
Meeting for Teachers
14.00-16.00
General Assembly in Session 12.30-13.30
Lunch 
14.00-16.00
Security Council, Historical Council & COP in Session
13.30-14.30
Declamation Contest Final
16.00-17.00
Declamation Contest Third Semi-Final
14.30-15.00 Novelty Motions GA, COP, SC, HSC
  15.00-16.00
BRUMUN Closing Ceremony

 .